Legal notice and privacy policy

Legal notice and privacy policy

1.-. According to the Spanish Law 34/2002 of 11 July on the information society services and electronic commerce, CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L reports the following information:

Its commercial name is CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L.
Its VAT number is B15866247
Its telephone number is +34 981 81 91 39
Its headquarters are located in Polígono Montouto Nave 5, 15866 Teo (A Coruña)
CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L is recorded at the Mercantile Register of A Coruña, General Section, volume 2711, sheet 36, page C-38078, Companies Book, first registration, VAT B-15866247.
E-mail address: info(at)cafesabora.com
2.-Likewise, CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. has adopted all measures and high security levels related to processing and hosting information requested by the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on personal data, as well as the rules for its development. Procedures, rules and measures laid down could be improved due to future modifications of the information system of the database responsible, as well as being modified by changes of current data protection legislation.  
3.- CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. has implemented all possible technical measures to guarantee confidentiality, integrity and availability of the collected information from its web site www.cafesabora.com

4.- Information gathered by CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L, from users visiting pages and sections from www.cafesabora.com, will be recorded in an automated file owned by CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L., registered in the Spanish Agency’s Data Protection General Register.

5.-The purpose of the data gathering and processing will be eventually contact the users, who has visited the web site or fulfilled available forms, to exchange commercial information related to CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. services and products.   

6.-The use of forms, e-mails or other communication channels available on www.cafesabora.com, implies user’s express agreement to personal data processing by  CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L., with the purposes declared on section 5.

7.- If wanted, any user may exercise his rights to access, modify, cancel or object to your personal data by sending CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L a written and signed request, including user’s name, surname and ID card copy or any other valid personal document, which indicates the rights he wants to exercise, according to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data and other regulation applicable to it. The formal request should address CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L Polígono Montouto Nave 5, 15866 Teo (A Coruña). The present service is free for requesters.

8.- When the user access CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L’s website, some parameters may be recorded, such as user’s IP address, web sites visited, connexion date and time… which will be processed for statistical purpose. Any other user’s personal information such as name, address, telephone, e-mail address… which cannot be gathered just by surfing the web site pages, will not be accessible by the Company if the user does not provide the information through the forms available on the web site for that purpose.

9.- CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, amendments and updates to the information contained in the web site and the configuration and presentation thereof.

10.- CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. does not guarantee that access to the web site is free of errors, or that all content is accurate or up to date, although every effort will be done to that effect

11.- CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. assumes no responsibility whatsoever for the content included by third parties in the hyperlinks referred to on this site.

12.- Any unauthorised use of the information contained on this web page, and any harm and damage caused to the intellectual or industrial property of CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L., will give rise to the carrying out of the measures that legally correspond to this Administrative body, and when appropriate, to the responsibilities that may result from carrying out these measures. Both access to this web site and the use made of the information contained herein is the exclusive responsibility of the user.

13.- CAFÉS SABURIDO S.L. shall not be liable for any security errors that might occur, damaged that might be caused in user’s system due to the presence of virus in the computer used to access the contents of www.cafesabora.com and malfunction or use of non-update versions of the browser.

▲ Top